Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows, Eric. Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Charlotte Zolotow Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Beddows, Eric. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Charlotte Zolotow Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: Other Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780060218539ISBN:0060218533
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.