» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul, And Beddows, Eric (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book) used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book)

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Fair. Dust jacket is ripped on back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Paul Fleischman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book) used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book)

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Very Good. 0060218525 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y36J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book) used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book)

by Paul Fleischman; Illustrator-Eric Beddows other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Beddows, Eric. Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scissors Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book) used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Book)

by Paul Fleischman; Illustrator-Eric Beddows other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Beddows, Eric. Almost New in Almost New jacket. Juvenile Looks and feels new and unread. An inscription. Award winner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul, Beddows, Eric (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10TH PRINTING Binding: Hard Board Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Beddows, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, 43 pages. Looks new. "John Newberry Medal" on dust jacket. (gold) "Note-The following poems were written to be read aloud by two readers at once, one taking the left-hand part, the other taking the right-hand part. The poems should be read from top to bottom, the two parts, meshing as in a musical duet. When both readers have lines at the same horizontal level, those liines are to be spoken simultaneously..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul; Beddows, Eric (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Prev. owner's name inked inside. 44 pp. Gold Newberry Award label to front of dust jacket. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780060218522. 0.41 x 9.3 x 6.27 Inches; 64 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. John Newberry Medal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 44 pp., Newbery sticker on DJ, DJ lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Eric Beddows. Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 44 pp. Fourth printing. Previous owner name on half-title page. A Newbery Medal winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise, Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise, Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Eric Beddows artwork. Near fine, nf dj, beige cloth w/ slate green bds. NOT ex-library. 44 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-021852-5. Only faults: remainder mk bottom edge, tiny inked name upper FEP. Gold Newbery Medal seal on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Beddows, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Joyful Noise-Poems for Two Voices by Paul Fleischman, illustrated by Eric Beddows copyright 1988. Hardback 44 page book of poetry is quite clean and in very good++ condition. Dust jacket has the gold Newbery Medal seal on front and is in very good condition. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1988, First Edition Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060218525 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise, Poems for Two Voices used book

Joyful Noise, Poems for Two Voices

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Beddows, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is very light wear to the dust jacket. Newbery Medal Winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. ) used book

Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. )

by Fleischman, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060218522 ISBN: 0060218525

Description: Beddows, Eric. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Very light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.