» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/5/1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Fine. 0060207655 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24V. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revw/New Illus ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Hurd, Clement. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revw/New Illus ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Hurd, Clement. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revw/New Illus ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Hurd, Clement. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, USA ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Clement Hurd illus. Very good No jacket. Oblong; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, USA Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Clement Hurd illus. Very good in good dust jacket. Pictorial binding; DJ has light wear/soil; binding is clean & shiny; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Haper Collins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Clement Hurd. Fine. No Jacket. 7" x 8" Weekly Reader Books Century Collection 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Clement Hurd. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7" x 8" Jacket has a 1/2" closed spine tear and an x in ink through bar code on rear.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0060207655 Bookplate in, one-inch closed tear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, Connecticut Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Hurd. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Hurd. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. END SHEET REMOVED. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1942-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Like New. #828 Unread and unopened, but wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1942 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, moderate edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners, heavy chipping to rpd and rfep, binding is beginning to loosen, pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Runaway (the) Bunny used book

Runaway (the) Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Brown, Margaret Wise., Harper & Row, nd (1972), c1972, revised edition, illus. boards, note on ffep o/w fine w/dj (tiny closed tear), unpaginated, B & W/color illus. by Clement Hurd, 7 1/4" x 8 3/4", "A Little Bunny Kept Running Away" Hyurd, Clement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: As New in As New jacket. The Runaway Bunny-a Hallmark Book. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in new condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-very nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise; Hurd, Clement other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Very good. 1972 REVISED EDITION W/ NEW ILLUSTRATIONS. HC W/DJ. DJ-HAS TWO SM. TEARS (1)@SPINE (1) AT FRONT FOLD. TEXT CLEAN. PAGES TIGHT BRIGHT. CLASSIC COLLECTABLE W/ SOME REDRAWN ILLUS. BY CLEMENT HURD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown~Clement Hurd other copies of this book

price: $9.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Hurd. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Bunny used book

Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Clement Hurd, illus. VG-/Good-. , DJ. 8vo square, Unpaginated, Light wear to book. DJ is worn on edges/corners, with several short edge tears. DJ has a sticker pull on top corner front panel. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.