Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Hurd, Clement. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Hurd, Clement. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Hurd, Clement. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, USA
Date Published: No pub date
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Clement Hurd illus. Very good in good dust jacket. Pictorial binding; DJ has light wear/soil; binding is clean & shiny; inside is clean & VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear. read more
Edition: Weekly Reader Book Club
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Clement Hurd. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7" x 8" Jacket has a 1/2" closed spine tear and an x in ink through bar code on rear.. read more
Description: Hurd. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Hurd. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. END SHEET REMOVED. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, moderate edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners, heavy chipping to rpd and rfep, binding is beginning to loosen, pos on ffep. read more
Description: As New in As New jacket. The Runaway Bunny-a Hallmark Book. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in new condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-very nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Description: Very good. 1972 REVISED EDITION W/ NEW ILLUSTRATIONS. HC W/DJ. DJ-HAS TWO SM. TEARS (1)@SPINE (1) AT FRONT FOLD. TEXT CLEAN. PAGES TIGHT BRIGHT. CLASSIC COLLECTABLE W/ SOME REDRAWN ILLUS. BY CLEMENT HURD. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Hurd. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Revised Ed
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060207656ISBN:0060207655
Description: Clement Hurd, illus. VG-/Good-. , DJ. 8vo square, Unpaginated, Light wear to book. DJ is worn on edges/corners, with several short edge tears. DJ has a sticker pull on top corner front panel. Reprint edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.