» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has spots and marks. Dust jacket has wear on its edges. In fairly good shape. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz-Nobel, Loretta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Good. 0060195630 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: The Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: The Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz-Nobel, Loretta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: TextbooksRus #8958778. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Like New. Beautiful hardcover book with no markings, virtually no wear showing to book or dust jacket, has been read and kept on shelf in smoke-free house. Slight shelf wear, so we list as like new, not brand new. Gift quality first printing. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz-Nobel, Loretta other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America new book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America new book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America new book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz-Nobel, Loretta other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (2002, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Acceptable. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz-Nobel, Loretta other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz Nobel, Lore other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz Nobel, Lore other copies of this book

price: $10.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz Nobel, Lore other copies of this book

price: $11.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz Nobel, Lore other copies of this book

price: $11.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Schwartz Nobel, Lore other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

other copies of this book

price: $30.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America used book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

by Loretta Schwartz-Nobel other copies of this book

price: $46.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America new book

Growing Up Empty: the Hunger Epidemic in America

other copies of this book

price: $57.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195632 ISBN: 0060195630

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.