» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

ISBN: 006019524X/ ISBN-13: 9780060195243

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

(Hardcover)

by Jonathan Brent, Mr. Vladimir P Naumov

3 out of 5 1 Customer reviews

HarperCollins Publishers, 04/2003, 416 pages, English

This study of "the Doctors Plot" untangles the post-World War II effort by Stalin to instill state terror by accusing Jewish doctors of high crimes against the ... read more

Show: condition More options

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket!

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. unread, remainder mark missing dust...

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....

Description: Very Good in very good jacket.

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With...

Description: Fine. 006019524X 2nd printing, HarperCollins hardcover w/ DJ,...

Description: Very Good. 006019524X slight cover wear otherwise excellent...

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder Book in excellent, new,...

Description: New. 006019524X New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of...

Description: New. 006019524X BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR...

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book.

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book.

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Very Good condition, first print...

Description: New. 006019524X BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent...

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ.

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in...

Description: As New in As New jacket. 399 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and in...

Description: NEW. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT BLUE SOFTCOVER BOOK....

Description: FINE/FINE(New). Mix anti-Semitism and paranoia and you get...

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very good...

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black...

Description: New in New dust jacket. 006019524X. New; New first edition...

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Brent and Naumov...

Description: Good + in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available...

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content...

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 20, 2009
By Gina, The United States

"Not the easiest read, writing is a bit difficult but a good account of a little known plot."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.