New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by John Colapinto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by John Colapinto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by John Colapinto other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. trade paperback. advance readers edition. very good condition+ clean unmarked. no wear or tear. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 279 p. ; 1. 01" x 9. 59" x 6. 50". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shelf ME-101 Book has black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Stated first edition, first printing. No other flaws noted. A very good copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Miller, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Bag Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by John Colapinto other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Corners Worn, DJ Edges Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by John Colapinto other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. edgewear and small tear on back cover edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Small tear in corner of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by John Colapinto other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Like New. 0060192119. ZF4-110253478; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 03/01/00 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: Mar-00 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: 2000 Hardcover Ed. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Black HC clean-binding tight, like new. DJ clean, some edgewear. 13239. Unknown printing. 279 p.; 1. 01" x 9. 59" x 6. 50". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good. 0060192119 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Colapinto, John., Harper Collins, 2000, c2000, 1st Edition, boards (hard cover), fine with very near fine dj, 279 pp, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0060192119, "After a baby boy suffered a botched circumcision, his family agreed to a radical treatment. and raised him as a girl" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. bokplate. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 279 p. ; 1. 01" x 9. 59" x 6. 50". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shelf wear-mostly on corners of dj. Name/date on ins front cover, otherwise no apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy-tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: The Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIMI PRESS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl used book

As Nature Made Him: the Boy Who Was Raised as a Girl

by Colapinto, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060192112 ISBN: 0060192119

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvii, 279 pp. The lightest of rubbing at the head and foot of the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is scuffed at the extremities.