Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 06/2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read Once, In excelent condition. Daily Shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Child rearing; Ethics & Morals; Family; Family & Relationships; General; Non-Fiction; Parent and child; Parenthood; Pa read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; FIRST edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good condition. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, sticker on spine, but no card insert). Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060191252 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13:9780060191252ISBN:0060191252
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.