» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: an Indictment of Parenthood in America used book

Parenthood By Proxy: an Indictment of Parenthood in America

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/26/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Fine. 0060191252 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood by Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood by Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read Once, In excelent condition. Daily Shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Child rearing; Ethics & Morals; Family; Family & Relationships; General; Non-Fiction; Parent and child; Parenthood; Pa read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood by Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood by Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; FIRST edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Fine. 0060191252 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good condition. Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, sticker on spine, but no card insert). Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very Good. 0060191252 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very Good. 0060191252 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them new book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them used book

Parenthood By Proxy: Don't Have Them If You Won't Raise Them

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060191252 ISBN: 0060191252

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.