Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060190418
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., And Kolodny, Robert C
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H. M.D.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H. M.D.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, PA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition. It has a clean, tightly bound text and no chipping. The DJ has some minor scuffing and a few bumps on the edges. "The up-to-date comprehensive book of male-female love, pleasure, health, and well-being by the world's foremost team of sexual researchers-therapists" read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters Virginia E. Johnson Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Mastersvirginia E. Johnsonrob
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. 0060190418 tight spine, clean pages, has reamainder mark, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters~Virginia E. Johnson~Robert C. K
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library 75-V-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H., And Johnson, Virginia E., And Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very good in very good-dustjacket, slight tatter to top of Dj, otherwise crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfdreams,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters William H., Johnson Virginia E., Kolodny Robert C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Ex-library copy with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". Dj is vg. No remainder mark. No priceclip. 1st ed. 1994. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition # 1 Present
Binding: Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Hard Cover 595 pp. Like nw. Clean text, tight binding. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No priceclip; no remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 1994. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, W. H., V. E. Johnson And R. C. Kolodny (Eds.).
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st. Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Pub., NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Vg in d/j. x+595pp., list of figures, notes, index. "The up-to-date, comprehensive book of male-female love, pleasure, health, and well-being by the world's foremost team of sexual researchers-therapists. " read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Normal shelf wear to cover, edges and corners. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound. Great reading copy! read more
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Hetrosexuality
by
William Masters, Virginia Johnson, Robert Kolody
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Fair. No Jacket. No Does show cover wear, no crease. Light writing first page. Some edgemarks is ok for reading. We check emails daily. All orders are properly packaged for our wonderful weather conditions. 3000 current inventory. Thankyou for shopping @ Chrissysbooks. Buy 2 books get 1 free equal or lesser value. Good while supplies last. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chrissys Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Very Good. 0060190418 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good. Bent cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: New. Soft back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H, M.D., And Kolodny, Robert C, M.D., And Johnson, Virginia E
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
House of Mystery,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heterosexuality
by
Masters, William H. M.D.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060190415
ISBN: 0060190418
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and black lettering on the illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. The up-to-date, comprehensive book of male-female love, pleasure, health, and well-being by the world's most foremost team of sexual researchers-therapists. 595 pages. 2nd printing. Page edges browning, dust jacket rubbed. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Very Good + condition. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|