Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 09/2003
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: Good in Good jacket. 272-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing, Acid Free.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks New & Unread. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover---dj shows some wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060188788ISBN:0060188782
Description: Very Good. DJ shows some wear and tear. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: New. 0060188782 Brand NEW First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, NO marks, this book is NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060188782 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.