» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Landers, Clifford E. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 245 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs, exterior edges are tanned-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain By Coelho, Paulo used book

Fifth Mountain By Coelho, Paulo

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Fair. First Edition, first printing. Pages bright and clean, light wear to jacket corners. Jacket price intact, light scuffing to the jacket back. Thin crack to the front hinge, with a sliver of webbing exposed. HarperFlamingo, 1998. Ships w/domestic tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very Good. 0060175443 light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; some light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Translated By Landers, Clifford E. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: HarperFlamingo, no place given Date Published: (1998) ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Int hinge split at half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Landers, Clifford E. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 245pp Front facing page is missing Dust jacket is lightly soiled Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo, and Landers, Clifford E (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: HarperFlamingo, 1998, 1st ed., hardcover, near fine in near fine dj (remainder mark to bottom edge), fiction, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho, Clifford E. Landers other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain new book

Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: New. 1998-FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060175443. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo, and Landers, Clifford E (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Mountain used book

Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Landers, Clifford E. other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WTIH USUAL MARKINGS. WELL READ AND WORN AROUND THE EDGES. TEXT IS IN PRETTY GOOD SHAPE BUT BEGINNING TO TONE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Fine. 0060175443. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Landers, Clifford E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: HarperFlamingo, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: VG in VG jacket. 245 pages, spine extremities bumped, pages toned, former owner's name in ink on front free endpaper, dj extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, dj lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Harper Flamingo, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy. ISBN: 0-06-017544-3. 232 pages, text clean and tight, looks like it was never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scottie's Bookhouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: V. Good in V. Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 6. Translated by Clifford E. Landers. The story of the biblical prophet Elijah and his courageous spiritual journey. Dust jacket is bright and clean, a wee bit of edge rubbing, not price clipped. Green paper on boards binding with black spine is in lovely condition. No former owner's name. text has a few pencil check marks in margin denoting important passages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo; Landers, Clifford E. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Near Fine/fine in Near Fine/Fine jacket. Faint remainder mark to bottom page edge...otherwise near fine. dust jacket has very light shelf wear, otherwise near fine and now in brodart protective cover. pictures always available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: HarperFlamingo Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Fine in fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Mountain used book

The Fifth Mountain

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperFlamingo, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175443 ISBN: 0060175443

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.