» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Woman's Place used book

A Woman's Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place used book

A Woman's Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy with usual library markings. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ protected with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very Good. 0060175060 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D97. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Woman's Place used book

Woman's Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very good with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. price sticker on back of dust jacket. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. 0060175060 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place used book

A Woman's Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some dust jacket wear some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First Edition. No markings or wear to DJ or book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place used book

A Woman's Place

by Delinksy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place used book

A Woman's Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 358 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Acknowledgments, 18 Chapters, and a large color photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place: a Novel used book

A Woman's Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Woman's Place used book

A Woman's Place

by Delinsky, Barbara: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060175061 ISBN: 0060175060

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 358 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing a small closed tear to edge. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0060175060" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Together Alone

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Commitments

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

For My Daughters

For My Daughters

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Woman Betrayed

Woman Betrayed

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Shades of Grace

Shades of Grace

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!