Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy with usual library markings. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ protected with mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very good with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. price sticker on back of dust jacket. nice copy! read more
Description: Good. 0060175060 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 358 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Acknowledgments, 18 Chapters, and a large color photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780060175061ISBN:0060175060
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 358 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing a small closed tear to edge. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0060175060" read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.