» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. Adhesive residue in endpapers, NOT ex-ib. NO other stains, NO tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good. 0060171324 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good in Good jacket. 133-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good. Gift quality condition. Mylar covered dust jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: A Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book, great reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings, uneven cut pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance-a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance-a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Louise Erdrich other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: TextbooksRus #9143256. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Small 8vo (about 7.5 to 8 inches tall) 223 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Greg Harlin. 223 pages. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Fair. 0060171324 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance used book

The Blue Jay's Dance

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, 1995; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year used book

The Blue Jay's Dance: a Birth Year

by Erdrich, Louise other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060171322 ISBN: 0060171324

Description: Fine. 0060171324 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.