Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. Adhesive residue in endpapers, NOT ex-ib. NO other stains, NO tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060171324 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: Good in Good jacket. 133-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-04
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book, great reading condition, mylar jacket, normal library markings, uneven cut pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: HarperCollins, N. Y.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780060171322ISBN:0060171324
Description: Small 8vo (about 7.5 to 8 inches tall) 223 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Greg Harlin. 223 pages. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more
Description: Fine. 0060171324 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.