» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mild shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Issued without a number line. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Full-size trade paperback, 6" x 9.2" x 0.63". Clean, unmarked pages & text. Straight & tight binding. Cover wrappers bright & smooth with light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oshara Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0060170514. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 260 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. Some shelf wear on DJ /excellent binding, pages, straight, tight /some lite pencil underlines on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE me! Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Dreaming, the used book

Art of Dreaming, the

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket. Minor shelf wear to jacket. 1.30.9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Like New. Small tear in the edge of dust cover, rest is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fully explains don Juan's teachings on discovering the world of the spirit through the power of dreams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter-Bound Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.25" x 9.5" 260 pp. Second printing. Blue paper boards, black cloth spine with blue and gilt stamping. Covers with a bit of corner wear. Dj: with light edge and corner wear-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st printing, 1993. Pages clean, but starting to tan, no marks, tears or creases, dust jacket very good with faint edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 260 pp.; 25 cm. Near-fine. Tight, clean copy. Expected browning. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Mexican writer, New Age thinker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming By Castaneda, Carlos new book

The Art of Dreaming By Castaneda, Carlos

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $19.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on mylar dust jacket). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. 8vo. xi, 260pp. Slight curling of covers, minor edge wear and slight toning of page margins. Castaneda classic on dreaming. One of the Don Juan books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards with black cloth binding. Gilt lettering on spine. Clean int-no inscrip. Bfep stuck to back inside cover. pp260. Influence of Don Juan Matus on Yaqui Indian sorcerer. Bookseller Inventory #00489. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A neat, bright copy. First impression. Octavo in original publisher's blue boards quarter bound in black cloth with gilt & blue title and credits to spine, 260 pages. Previous owner's name neatly snipped from top right hand corner of flyleaf, paper stock just starting to age-brown. One of the godfathers of the New Age movement returns with a book that explores how those on a spiritual quest can use the 'fourth gate' of dreams as a two-way hatch to other worlds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sad Paradise Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Dreaming used book

The Art of Dreaming

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Dreaming used book

Art of Dreaming

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060170516 ISBN: 0060170514

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.