Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mild shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Issued without a number line.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Full-size trade paperback, 6" x 9.2" x 0.63". Clean, unmarked pages & text. Straight & tight binding. Cover wrappers bright & smooth with light edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0060170514. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 260 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE me! Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fully explains don Juan's teachings on discovering the world of the spirit through the power of dreams. read more
Binding: Quarter-Bound
Publisher: Harper, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.25" x 9.5" 260 pp. Second printing. Blue paper boards, black cloth spine with blue and gilt stamping. Covers with a bit of corner wear. Dj: with light edge and corner wear-in protective glassine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st printing, 1993. Pages clean, but starting to tan, no marks, tears or creases, dust jacket very good with faint edgewear. read more
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 260 pp.; 25 cm. Near-fine. Tight, clean copy. Expected browning. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Mexican writer, New Age thinker. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very Good. 8vo. xi, 260pp. Slight curling of covers, minor edge wear and slight toning of page margins. Castaneda classic on dreaming. One of the Don Juan books. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue boards with black cloth binding. Gilt lettering on spine. Clean int-no inscrip. Bfep stuck to back inside cover. pp260. Influence of Don Juan Matus on Yaqui Indian sorcerer. Bookseller Inventory #00489. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060170516ISBN:0060170514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A neat, bright copy. First impression. Octavo in original publisher's blue boards quarter bound in black cloth with gilt & blue title and credits to spine, 260 pages. Previous owner's name neatly snipped from top right hand corner of flyleaf, paper stock just starting to age-brown. One of the godfathers of the New Age movement returns with a book that explores how those on a spiritual quest can use the 'fourth gate' of dreams as a two-way hatch to other worlds. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.