» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Good in Good jacket. 86-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very Good. Mylar covered dj- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bookplate on front flyleaf. Mylar covered dust jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: A Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: A Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine to VG. Fine save for some light shelf wear to DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: A Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: A Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving... used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving...

other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine-/Very Good/Very Good. 0-06-016522-7 Edge wear and rubbing on back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. 260 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-Bright pages. A thoughtful, practical guide to finding fulfillment and happiness for all those who suffer from the loneliness and alienation of modern life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. EAN: 9780060165222. 260 pp. Indexed. PO's name to front end paper has been marked out, Dust Jacket has just the faintest of corner crimp. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. Binding true, corners square. Finally, an intelligent response to the lonliness, loss of community, and failing relationships that have dominated our lives. Far too much emphasis has been placed on "finding someone", and far too little on the strength and joy to found ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, tight, dust jacket has small crease on inside of the front flap. Written for people who are newly alone or are afraid to be alone, as well as for recovering codependants striving for greater self-reliance. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude used book

Positive Solitude

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" "A practical program for mastering loneliness and achieving self-fulfillment. " 260 pages. Brodart wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude used book

Positive Solitude

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" "A practical program for mastering loneliness and achieving self-fulfillment. " 260 pages. Brodart wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Remainder mark, else nf/nf. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Rae Andre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Fine. Dust Cover Missing. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment used book

Positive Solitude: a Practical Program for Mastering Loneliness and Achieving Self-Fulfillment

by Andre, Rae other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060165222 ISBN: 0060165227

Description: Very Good. 0060165227 First Edition AND First Printing; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.