» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty, the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty, the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket. The condition is Near Fine+ with a Very Good++ jacket. First Editrion, First Printing. "...tells the extraordinary story of the Gambino crime family, a sweeping multigenerational saga of bloodshed and betrayal. " from the jacket. This is a very attractive cloth & board hard back Crime Book. It is a firm and very clean book with bright and unmarked pages. No names. The jacket is very clean & bright with a slight top edge wrinkle. 450 pages including photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $15.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Very Good. 0060163577 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 450 pp., illus., biblio., index; 25 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "The Gambinos--they arrived in America from Sicily when the `20's roared with bootleg liquor. For thirty years they fought a bloody battle for control of New York's underworld to emerge as the nation's richest and most powerful crime family. Now Mafia expert John H. Davis tells ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 450, illus., barcode overlay sticker on rear DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family new book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: The Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Vg/-- 450pp; 16pp glossy b/w photos; light grey cover with black backstrip, which is a bit faded; light soiling to front cover ISBN: 0060163577. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Perfect but slightly discolored in none jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hoosierbookie, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by John H. Davis other copies of this book

price: $46.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family used book

Mafia Dynasty: the Rise and Fall of the Gambino Crime Family

by Davis, John H. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060163570 ISBN: 0060163577

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.