Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060163194
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Kane
other copies of this book
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper-Collins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library. 1990 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding tight. no writing or highlighting. Very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good in Good condition jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. Jacket good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel By Kane, Carol J.
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good. Hardcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Harpertrade; 1990; Good in Good DJ; Light shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, inside pages good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Kane, Carol J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good. 0060163194 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good/Fair. 0060163194 Ex-Library slant to binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-016319-4 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Kane, Carol J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good. 0060163194 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Carol Kane
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library. read more
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Kane, Carol J.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: NF in Good jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Dust jacket is flawed. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hardcover Haven,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Carol J. Kane
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good. Tight binding. No internal marking. No creasing to spine. No rubbing. Very slight edge wear. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Carol Kane
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-dj lightly rubbed, in mylar cover. read more
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Kane, Carol J.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, light reading and shelf wear. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black photo illustrated jacket with slight edge wear, light rubbing, NO creases, NOT price-clipped. Tan and black boards with faint shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 487 pages. Glued binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm. 32 oz. read more
|
|
Diva
by
Carol Kane
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Fine in Fair DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PhilAm Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva
by
Kane, Carol J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: c1990
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. great book, crisp & clean, & tightly bound. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 487 p. ; p. cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charing Cross,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diva: a Novel
by
Kane, Carol J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060163198
ISBN: 0060163194
Description: Very Good. 0060163194 Great Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears with a couple creases, dust jacket price states $19.95, mild shelf rub-all corners great-This book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|