» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine Condition in a very good dj. Daily shipping! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! 143 p. Harper Novel of Suspense. Audience: General/trade. Topics Fiction; General read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 143 p. Harper Novel of Suspense. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988-02 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (the Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King; Illustrator-Patrick Procktor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (the Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King; Illustrator-Patrick Procktor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very Good. Very good jacket. Stated first edition/first printing. d/j has a light crinkle at top of front wrap. Bottom block has a small red remainder dot. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Frozen Music (the Harper Short Novel Series)

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: New. 0060158751 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG16. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Patrick Procktor. Near Fine in Near Fine- jacket. Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Harper & Row ed. Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 143 p. Harper Novel of Suspense. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (the Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very Good. Very clean, crisp and bright. Mylar cover protecting DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (the Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King; Illustrator-Patrick Procktor other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Like New. Owner's name on title page. Otherwise immaculateShips within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (the Harper Short Novel Series)

by Francis King; Patrick Procktor other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Fine. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Ex-Library Copy! Looks like it was never circulated. Protected by Plastic Mylar cover. ALL possible library stickers removed. Boards and pages are in great shape with No tears, etc. Normal library markings. NO other names, writing, underlining, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music (Short Novel Ser. )

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Procktor, Patrick (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frozen Music [the Harper Short Novel Series] used book

Frozen Music [the Harper Short Novel Series]

by King, Francis [Illustrated By Patrick Procktor] other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row [1988], New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition thus. 143 pages. Remainder marks else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with vertical fold to the front flap and a short edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Illustrations By Patrick Procktor. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover The Harper Short Novel Series. Hardcover first edition thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Short novel set in India, dj art & 4 inside illustrations by Irish painter Patric Proctor. Review slip & author photo laid in. Review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music [the Harper Short Novel Series]

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1988 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Patrick Procktor artwork. near fine, fine dj, beige cloth spine w/ gray bds, remainder dot. 143 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-015875-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Frozen Music

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060158750 ISBN: 0060158751

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harpercollins, 1988. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tales of the South Pacific

Tales of the South Pacific

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

An air that kills

An air that kills

by Francis Henry King

see all from $18.71!

new only from $18.71!

Transit of Venus

Transit of Venus

by Shirley Hazzard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Under the Net

Under the Net

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.93!

Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

The dividing stream.

by Francis King

see all from $18.16!