Your search: Books » ISBN: 0060157399
(219 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: bce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen, And Chapman, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: New York: Harper & Row 1987 3rd printing 189pp, 5 1/4 x 8 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket Illustrated by Peter Chapman CONDITION: VERY GOOD, red remainder mark on bottom, light general age toning & spine a little slanted o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (just a little backside age toning) SERIES-The Harper Short Novel Series NOTES-8 full page B&W drawings by Peter Chapman. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Chapman, Peter. Very good in good dust jacket. Previous owner's name and comment on first page. Tiny tear at bottom of dust jacket at spine. Clean pages, tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Matchmaker Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 11/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very Good. 0060157399 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Chapman, Peter. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The LFEP is missing. The text is clean and bright. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leslie Jephson ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Chapman, Peter. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Chapman, Peter. Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
Colleen McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library; Good condition for ex-library Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
Colleen McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
Colleen McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, no dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
Colleen McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
Colleen McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi (Harper Short Novel Series)
by
Colleen McCullough
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more
The Ladies of Missalonghi
by
McCullough, Colleen
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060157395
ISBN: 0060157399
Description: Chapman, Peter. Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover wear, MM129. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 189 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.