» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Very Good. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by E. Grans-Ruedin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Very Good. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Very Good. 0060151943 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by E. Grans-Ruedin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: (1983) 1st ed ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: B&W and color illustrations. Very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 180pp. ISBN 0060151943 Comprehensive survey of the most characteristic examples from Iran, Turkey, the Caucasus, Turkestan, Afganistan, India, and China. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: COLOR. VG+ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VG+/ VG with small edge chips and front dj surface loss of 2" x 1" of image illustration and one letter of title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Orienal Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Ed. Binding: Red/gilt Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Map, drawings, color plates. Hardcover. Fine in fine dustcover. Clean, tight copy. NF/NFdj., Brown/white. Quarto, 180 pp., 80 carpets in full color, plus many drawings of design motifs, map of rug areas. Glossary of terms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Books of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0060151943 Crisp, beautiful copy. Pages and page edges pristine. Dustjacket has been price-clipped, but is otherwise bright and handsome in brand new protective mylar. Illustrated with drawings and a large center section of 80 color plates. A comprehensive survey of 19th and 20th century rugs from Turkey, Iran, the Caucasus, Turkestan, Afghanistan, India and China with information on their history and how they are made. Illustrated examples include much ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Book and jacket are as new in publisher's original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets / E. Gans-Ruedin; [Translated From the French By Valerie Howard]-[Uniform Title: Beaute´ Du Tapis D'Orient. English]

by Gans-Ruedin, Erwin other copies of this book

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 3. pp. 180. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets / E. Gans-Ruedin; [Translated From the French By Valerie Howard]-[Uniform Title: Beaute´ Du Tapis D'Orient. English]

by Gans-Ruedin, Erwin other copies of this book

price: $74.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 3. pp. 180. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets / E. Gans-Ruedin; [Translated From the French By Valerie Howard]-[Uniform Title: Beaute´ Du Tapis D'Orient. English]

by Gans-Ruedin, Erwin other copies of this book

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets / E. Gans-Ruedin; [Translated From the French By Valerie Howard]-[Uniform Title: Beaute´ Du Tapis D'Orient. English]

by Gans-Ruedin, Erwin other copies of this book

price: $108.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Ruedin. E. Gans other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060151943. Dust jacket clean. Boards clean. Text clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B471.; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Good. No Jacket. Large stain on front cover and trailing onto spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Some foxing to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Zuckerman KiwiHola, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, 1983. ISBN: 0-06-015194-3 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Hardcover. Used, very good, in good dust jacket. 180 p., 80 color illus., 28.5 x 25 cm. The plates are of commercial, mostly early 20th century rugs; the text describes the rugs & offers some background & advice suitable for a beginner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rug Book Shop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1986-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, Inc., NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: G/Fair. 0060151943. Back cover has torn corner, and D/J slight corner tear; Contains examples of the most characteristic carpets from Iran, Turkey, the Caucasus, Turkestan, Afghanistan, India, and China. 80 wonderful full page color plates plus drawings of important design motifs and a full description of each rug, and complete information as to orign, date, dimensions and construction. First Edition.; 10 X 11; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Grans-Ruedin, E. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: VG-/VG- 0060151943. Back cover has torn corner, and D/J corner tear (looks like a very small puppy got a hold of it 3/4"), edge wear on D/J. Quality photo page papers show colors brightly.; 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, Ernst other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, 1983 ISBN 0-06-015194-3 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Hardcover. Used, fine in fine dust jacket. 1983, 180 p., 80 color illus., 28.5 x 25 cm. The plates are of commercial, mostly early 20th century rugs; the text describes the rugs and offers some background and advice suitable for a beginner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rug Book Shop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Gans-Ruedin, E. (Text), V. Howard (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Harper & Row 1983 New York ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine (price clipped) jacket. 11.25" x 11" 180 pages. 80 colour plates, numerous line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Book of Oriental Carpets

by Ruedin, E. Gans other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151942 ISBN: 0060151943

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover, 1st US Edition. Book and dustwrapper are both in fine condition. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.