Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Good in Good. jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1982-01
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 187 pp. 5 3/4 X 8 1/2. Tan boards with 1/4 black cloth stamped off-white on spine. Glossy dj with photograph. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Actor, Actress, Biography, Costar. "...the story of the girlhood singlemindedness that led to Claire Bloom's early triumph, and then explores, with disarming clarity, her life as an actress in London, Hollywood, Stratford-upon-Avon, and New York. " Illustrated with many glossy photos. Mylar cover attached with tape, 187pp. read more
Description: Good. 0060149264 moderate cover wear, first 30 pages and inside cover have stains ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 22 Cm. Dj lightly rubbed, wrapped in mylar. Clean text, good binding. Illustrated in b/w. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first edition, inner hinge crack, with some lose pages with pictures, stamp inside front cover and back endpaper. Dust jacket has 2 tiny tears at top of spine and black marks on back. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Whited out area inside front cover with writing inside the back cover. Book is very tight and clean with a lot of illustrations. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. Paper over boards, sewn binding. Black and whte photographs read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Very Good. 1982 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: Fine in Near New jacket. 0060149264 Excellent condition, hardcover 1982 FIRST EDITION, no marks, dust jacket unclipped and in excellent condition with brodart protection, readit. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780060149260ISBN:0060149264
Description: A comprehensive account from the actress, charting her career, complete with excellent photo illustrations. Description: xi, 187 p., [40] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Bloom, Claire 1931-. Actors--Great Britain--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 187. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.