Edition: None stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row., NY.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Color photos, map. VG. 296 pp. ISBN 0060139323 Large 4to. Sequential story of China through the centuries w/305 full color plates showing many of China's greatest treasures. Historical map. Preface, introductions by Derek Bodde and Nelson Wu. Index. Original dustjacket designed by Wan-go Weng. Slight wear on dustjacket. Dustjacket wrapped in plastic. Else VG. SKU 5111 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Fine /VG+ 296 pp. Approx. 9 x 12.75in. 72 oz.. As new. Jacket is lightly discolored and has some light edgewear, top and 3/4 in. closed tear. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Plates. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with mild rub, soil at edge. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed By Co-Author. 0060139323 dj yellowing, price clipped; book and dj tape stained; 1/2" peeling to inside front cover; B&W and colour art inc. photos throughout; SIGNED by Smith. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0060139323. Folio-over 12"-15" tall DJ has edgewear, chipping, edge cuts. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060139323. Tight clean bright book in clean yellow cloth; in rubbed DJ. With slight edgewear.; 296 pages. read more
Edition: Revised edition 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gemini Smith, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780060139322ISBN:0060139323
Description: Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 9780060139322 Revised edition 1979. Hard cover. Gemini Smith, New York (1973) Very good in good dust jacket. owners name and date on ffep otherwise a fine copy in a good dust jacket with a small area of water stain at top of spine, no tears or creases. Yellow binding with red decoration and lettering to front board and spine. 296 pages. A Gemini Smith book. Includes Illustrations. The book provides a key to understanding the long road that China has ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.