» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 548 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Prochnow, Herbert V. & Herbert V. Prochnow, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: A Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 548 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. lightly soiled-pages few stains, age toned to edges, age toned to cover-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harper & Row Pub Date: 1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 548. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: A Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Enl ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 548 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest Third Revised and Enlarged Edition

by Prochnow, Herbert, and Prochnow, Herbert Jr. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Third Revised and Enlarged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 548 p. Fully indexed. Audience: General/trade. Third Revised and Enlarged Edition read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. No dust cover, aged pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good in Good jacket. 548 pp., usual library markings. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Enlarged 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Prochnow, Herbert Victor other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good. Reference: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Public Speaker's Treasure Chest: a Compendium of Source Material to Make Your Speech Sparkle

by Herbert Victor Prochnow other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good in G, plastic mylar cover jacket. Ex-library w/ usual marks and attachments. Hardcover in good condition. Blank rear free endpaper has been excised. Binding is good. No highlighting or underlining in the text. Light edge/shelf wear. DJ has plastic mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Speaker's Treasure Chest

by Prochnow, Herbert other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060134044 ISBN: 0060134046

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.