» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard Brandon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bicentennial ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 1245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard Brandon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bicentennial ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Water stains to spine at bottom edge. 1245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stow Away Organizing, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Good. 0060130814 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

by Richard Brandon Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

by Richard Brandon Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard Brandon other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bicentennial ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. 1245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

by Richard Brandon Morris; Jeffery Morris other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Good. Post-library hardcover. some stamps. no marks or writing within text. dust cover in good condition. small rectangle cut out in top right hand corner of back coverâ??óÎ?äós dust cover and book jacket. edges rubbed. visible edges of binding lightly frayed. RTB133. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED AND BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE, LIGHTLY SOILED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard B. other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "harper & Row, Publishers", New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Wear, soil, and heavy rubbing to DJ with small chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Due to the size and weight of this book I can only ship it domestic media mail. Binding tight, text clean. 0060130814; 14415. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 1245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bicentennial Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Maps. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard Brandon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Reader copy. Bicentennial Edition; Previous university library hard cover; fabric torn on binding; some stamps and stickers in covers and on binding; Binding is loose and some tape on binding; NO markings in text; RTB364. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

by Richard Brandon Morris other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History (Bcentennial Edition)

by Morris (Ed. ), Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Hardcover; Full Size BC Edition; 1st Printing; Fine / NO DustJacket; 1, 245 pages. ISBN 0060130814. Clean tight unmarked copy. Book As-NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History-Bicentennial Edition

by Morris, Richard B., Editor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" 643 pp. First thus. Fifth edition of original 1953 reference work, updated and gussied-up for American bicentennial. Brown, cloth boards with gilt stamping on spine. Dj: couple half-inch pieces missing, edges worn and chipped in places, rubbed front and back, scraped along liner edges. Jacket in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

other copies of this book

price: $30.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Very Good. 0060130814 Excellent condition, hardback 1976, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of American History, Bicentennial Edition

by Morris, Richard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of American History 1976

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Very Good. Pages yellowed from age. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Richard Brandon Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Acceptable in G, plastic mylar cover jacket. Ex-library hardcover, in Fair condition typical library markings and inserts. Binding seems shaken. DJ in G condition in plastic mylar cover, but price-clipped. NO highlighting or underlining in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: VG in VG jacket. 1245 pp., index. Light wear. DJ: rubbing, scuffing spots, corner wear, wear edges, esp. upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Encyclopedia of American History

by Morris, Richard B other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row, c1976 ISBN-13: 9780060130817 ISBN: 0060130814

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.