» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $17.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $80.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. Moderate jacket wear with scuffing. Age toning spots on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson & the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson & the American Dream

by Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with minimal markings. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Giuliano, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner and edge wear and the outer pages are soiled, still a very tight used book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Wear to edges of dj. 432 p. Cass Canfield Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 432 p. Cass Canfield Book. Audience: General/trade. The pages are clean with no damage. The cover is black with gold text on the spine. The dust jacket has a round white spot like the bottom of a cup had been sitting on the book. "From the farmhouse on the Pedernales where he was born to the White House where he lived under siege during the last part of his term, terrified by dreams of paralysis, wandering at night through the Mansion with a small flashlight...." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. Dust Jacket. Spine straight and tight with clean unmarked pages. DJ shows minor edge wear. Previous owners name tag inside. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Kearns, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. Stated first edition, but no price on jacket flap. Dust jacket chipped, creased, scuffed, handled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Kearns, Doris other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is scuffed with worn edges Previous owner's name on inside front board. JOHNSON LYNDON B BAINES 1908. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Kearns, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition, number line ends in 1, but with a blind stamp on back and a BC DJ. Edges lightly soiled with a small RM on top edge, about 1/3 of FFE cut off, else Very Good Condition in a lightly rubbed & chipped DJ. 432 pages, index. "...one of the most revealing portraits of an American President ever written. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 432 p. Cass Canfield Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Kearns, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Tags, underlining; dj wear, taped to cover. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson & American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson & American Dream

by Kearns, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & RICE Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 432.00. PRICE CLIP ON DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Kearns, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publ. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Very Good. Biography of Lyndon Johnson from childhood through his years in public office. Some spine creasing, very good cond, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream used book

Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060122843 ISBN: 0060122846

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sticker Residue On FEP. 432 p. Cass Canfield Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.