» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: The Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: The Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stow Away Organizing, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: The Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today: The Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold, et al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear and soiling, copy a bit faded at edges; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold; Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances Lillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Jacket tattered along the edge. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell; Frances L. Ilg; Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames, Arnold Gesell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 5/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell~Frances L. Ilg~Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good in Good jacket. Xlib, dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. No dj, light stain on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold; Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances Lillian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell; Frances L. Ilg; Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child: in the Culture of Today used book

Infant and Child: in the Culture of Today

by Gesell & Others other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School, Revised Edition used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School, Revised Edition

by Gesell, Arnold; Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances Lillian other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 420 pages, jacket price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold; Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances Lillian other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used, clean inside, shelf wear, light wear to jacket, JJ-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Gesell, Arnold; Ilg, Frances L.; Ames, Louise Bates other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good. 0060115068 Very good clean text in very good dust jacket. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School used book

Infant and Child in the Culture of Today; the Guidance of Development in Home and Nursery School

by Arnold Gesell, Frances L. Ilg, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060115067 ISBN: 0060115068

Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn, sticker on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.