» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Good. Hardback edition in good condition. Clean, former library book with usual stamps, mylar cover, etc. No other markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Nice pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good. 0060108029 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good. 0060108029 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good. DJ with slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion (Icon Editions)

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974-03 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion. Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good Plus. in Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 366p. index. illus. dj edge tear, scotch taped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+(top edge faded, 1 corner bumped, half title page stained)/VG+(tiny hole in price sticker ghost, extrems v. ltly chipped) 8vo. 366pp. 302 Illus, 32 Pages In Color, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romantic Rebellion, the: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 4to. 366 pp. 7 x 10. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Ownership markings on ffep. Pink stain on front pastedown. Black dj, lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: VG. 0060108029. Light general wear, a bit edgeworn with faded edges, DJ edgeworn and rubbed but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Previous owner's name on flyleaf.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 320 pages; Art hist gen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973; c1973 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 366 p. ill. (some col. ), ports. 26 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974-03 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER, Gentle Use, No Markings, Perfect Shape, 404-209. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1973. 0060108029. Lightly used, mild wear from handling-name written inside cover-some marking of text, no highlighting-DJ has mild wear from handling-DJ in mylar cover; hardcover; Harper & Row Publishers; New York; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 366 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1974-03 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous owner's name on inside front cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, NY: Date Published: 1973. ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: First U.S. Edition. [8vo] 366pp., 302 illus; 32 pages in color, index. VG+ / Slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion, Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $17.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Very Good in Very Good (-) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, blue cloth, 366pp, index. Colour plates, B&W reprodcutions of artwork. This was Clark's last book on art history, written after the successful CIVILIZATION series, and delves into the spirit of revolution rising in Europe in the second half of the 18th century, and the rivialry bwtween the Romanitic and the classic schools of painting. Small (penny-sized) spot of cover coloth discoloration caused by a drop of solvent(? ) which also ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Icon Editions, 167. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 366 pp., 24 pp. of plates. illus. (some col. ), ports., index; 26 cm. "302 illustrations, 32 pages in color. " Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top & foreedges lightly soiled; remainder mark/top edge. Stated "First U.S. Edition. " Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. Another copy available. Includes chapters on David, Piranesi, Fuseli, Goya, Ingres, Blake, Gericault, Delacroix, Constable, Millet, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rebellion

by Sir Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060108021 ISBN: 0060108029

Description: Good in fair jacket. Published 1973. Longman Canada edition. With fair dustjacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.