» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: A Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth, Bar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Good. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper&Row ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good. 006010774X Hardcover + DJ, privately owned. DJ in good condition with some wear. Book in VG condition, unmarked pages, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: VG+/VG. 259 pp. Photographs. Crisp, clean. Name inside. DJ is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: A Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1977 1st Am. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: 259pp. illus. burgundy cloth 8vo: near Fine in a Very Good dj [some light age spotting of top edge; else nrF; dj = p-c; small tear @ spine head; else VG] Lord Clark (1903-83) was best known to Americans as narrator of the television series "Civilisation. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very good. Stated First U.S. Edition published in 1977 by Harper & Row, a 259-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket, apparently unread and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (1129) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good +. in Good +. jacket. Book Corners slightly bumped. Very light wear to book, DJ light to moderate wear and very light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half a Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light dust smudging on outside of top page edges. Dust jacket has 3/4" tear on top front outer corner fold, 1/4" tear on top front panel edge, smaller tear with bends on lower rear panel edge. Maroon cloth with gold lettering on spine. 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: A Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth, Bar other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harper & Row, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Stated First U.S. Edition. DJ tear near upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First American Edition, 1st printing. Book is in FINE condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean, tight and straight. DJ shows light edge wear. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 006010774x Slight shelfwear. 259 pages, including index. "An enlighening record of a full and varied life, beginning with the hazardous evacuation of the National Gallery pictures to the safety of a slate quarry in Wales at the beginning of World War II adn ending with a calm look at a lifetime of accomplishment. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: A Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth, Bar other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Minus jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; NF/VG in Mylar. Unclipped. Unmarked. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half a Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American edition. Octavo. xii, 259 pp; 17 b/w photos; appendix; index. Cloth in price-clipped dj. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carnegie Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half, a Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" First printing. 8vo, burgundy cloth, xii, 259pp, index. 16pp B&W photos. This is the second half of Clark's memoirs, a sequel to ANOTHER PART OF THE WOOD with an account of the evacuation of the National gallery pictures at the start of World war II, and of his work with the Arts Council of Great Britain. No markings, VG+ in unclipped VG(-) Dj with spine just slightly faded and a couple of edge faults to Dj. (1.7 FO 6/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half a Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1977 1st American Edition 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 006010774X. Hardcover 259 pages DJ, burgundy cloth binding and boards, nice and tight, bright and clean, top corners very slightly bumped, owner's name on front flyleaf, DJ bright and clean, 1 small, quarter inch tear lower front fold to flap, slightest edgewear to bottom edges, light rubbing, in archival Brodart protector. Autobiography of the famous British art historian. Newspaper clipping from 1-13-1985 Columbus Dispatch reviews biography of Clark's life by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foundling Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 006010774X A handsome copy bound in red cloth covers.259 pages. No wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self-Portrait

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition, First Pri Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: (xii) 256 pages, b/w plates, indes; 8vo, wine cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good+. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Half: a Self Portrait

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $10.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780060107741 ISBN: 006010774X

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.