» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Place, Viana La other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 7/30/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Fine. 0060095725 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Place, Viana La other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover--Very Good Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: photographs by Maria Robledo; Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Cookbook Cookbooks: An outsized trade paperback in excellent condition of recipes for a wide variety of Italian-style sandwiches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Place, Viana La other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Illustrated by Robledo, Maria. Very Good; 2003. 0060095725. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Softcover; William Morrow Cookbooks; NY; Third Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New book with light shelf wear on bottom edge of covers. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Laplace, Viana other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition {Fifth Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In PANINI, BRUSCHETTA, CROSTINI, I explore three variations on the theme of bread: panini, Italian-style sandwiches; bruschetta, grilled bread with toppings, a kind of rustic open-faced sandwich; and crostini, miniature, sophisticated versions of bruschetta. " This book has 144 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Laplace, Viana other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Laplace, Viana other copies of this book

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060095727. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0060095725. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.43 x 9.12 x 8.14 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0060095725. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.43 x 9.12 x 8.14 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0060095725. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.43 x 9.12 x 8.14 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style new book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini-Sandwiches Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini-Sandwiches Italian Style

by La Place, Viana other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: 0060095725. Fine in a fine DJ; Great recipes; 8th Ptg; Cloth backed boards; wide 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Place, Viana La other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Good. 0060095725 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style used book

Panini, Bruschetta, Crostini: Sandwiches, Italian Style

by Viana La Place other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060095727 ISBN: 0060095725

Description: Acceptable. BACK COVER WSLIGHTLY WORN, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.