» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. Light cover & edge wear with spine creasing, no writing or stamps inside, minimal page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 10/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. 0060091290 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C51. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. 0060091290 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (Wallflower Quartet, Bk. 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (Wallflower Quartet, Bk. 1)

by Lisa Kleypas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Lisa Kleypas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Good. 0060091290. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages clean and tight w/o markings or creases. some spine creasing and slight cover edgewear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 10/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. 0060091290 Thanks Y40O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 10/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. 0060091290 Thanks YE98. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 10/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. 0060091290 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YF85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers, Book 1)

by Lisa Kleypas other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: c2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Near fine. Historical. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (Wallflower Quartet) used book

Secrets of a Summer Night (Wallflower Quartet)

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbackperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: October 26, 200 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Used-Fine. Romance: Authors, A-Z: ( K ): Kleypas, Lisa. Excellent condition, almost like new with very slight binding creasing and shelf wear, clean and bright inside and out, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mysfro Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very Good. 0060091290. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. No creases, slight tilt. 1st in WALLFLOWER SEASONS series. London, 1843. Four young ladies enter London society with one common goal: they must use their feminine wit and wiles to find a husband. So a daring husband-hunting scheme is born. Annabelle Peyton, determined to save her family from disaster, decides to use her beauty and wit to tempt a suitable nobleman into making an offer of marriage. But Annabelle's most intriguing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers Book 1) new book

Secrets of a Summer Night (the Wallflowers Book 1)

by Lisa Kleypas other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night new book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Nov. 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: 0060091290. Paperback Historical Romance 1st. Printing Near Fine crease; 78910. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of a Summer Night used book

Secrets of a Summer Night

by Kleypas, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060091293 ISBN: 0060091290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Wallflower Quartet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
It Happened One Autumn

It Happened One Autumn

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Devil in Winter

Devil in Winter

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.66!

Scandal in Spring

Scandal in Spring

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.84!

Someone to Watch Over Me

Someone to Watch Over Me

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Lady Sophias Lover

Lady Sophias Lover

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Suddenly You

Suddenly You

by Lisa Kleypas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!