» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita, Ina Yalof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita; Ina Yalof other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita; Ina Yalof other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita; Ina Yalof other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. STATED FIRST EDITION. Dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight.288pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Lahita, Robert G.; Yalof, Ina L. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease... used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease...

other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Very good. Very Good. Unmarked pages, uncreased spine. Moderate wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself (H) new book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself (H)

by Lahita, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease new book

Women and Autoimmune Disease

by Ina L. Yalof, Robert G. Lahita other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 288 pages. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.20 in. 19.2 oz. Autoimmune diseases--including chronic fatigue syndrome, vasculitis, juvenile diabetes, alopecia, Graves' disease, Sjögren's syndrome, lupus, rheumatoid arthritis, and multiple sclerosis--are among the hottest topics in the medical community. Although these diseases express themselves in different ways, in all of them, the body's immune system begins to attack normally functioning, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Lahita, Robert G.; Yalof, Ina L. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is in near fine condition with no noticeable defects; the DJ has very light shelf wear/wrinkling. It is "A cutting-edge examination of the mysterious world of autoimmune disease-and the new discoveries made daily that may save women's lives. " It covers diseases like "Multiple Sclerosis, Fibromyalgia, Juvenile Diabetes, Graves Disease, Lupus, Antiphospholipid Syndrome, Chronic Fatigue Syndrome, Rheumatic Fever..." and many more. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita, Ina Yalof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Lahita, Robert G.; Yalof, Ina L. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! ! retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease

by Lahita, Robert G. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease

by Lahita, Robert G. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself new book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Yalof, Ina L.; Lahita, Robert G. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition/Full Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ****BRAND NEW****MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Lahita, Robert G.; Yalof, Ina L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 006008149x Few small scratches on front of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Excellent DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays It new book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays It

other copies of this book

price: $22.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself new book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita; Ina Yalof other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: THIS IS A FIRST EDITION STATED 2004 HARDCOVER EDITION THE DUST COVER AND THE BOOK ARE IN NEW UNUSED PRISTINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Robert G. Lahita other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself used book

Women and Autoimmune Disease: the Mysterious Ways Your Body Betrays Itself

by Lahita, Robert G.; Yalof, Ina other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060081492 ISBN: 006008149X

Description: Very Good. 006008149X Stated First Edition. Full # line. Buy used, save the earth, recycle today. Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.