» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Condition, Perfect-Ships Quickly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New Condition, Perfect-Ships Quickly. NF-A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines, Harper Perennial soft cover, 2002. You are unlikely to lay your hands on a more hectically, strenuously entertaining book for some time. Our hero eats and swashbuckles round the globe with perfect-pitch attitude and liberal use of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/5/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fine. 0060012781 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Anthony Bourdain (Paperback, 2002) new book

A Cook's Tour: Anthony Bourdain (Paperback, 2002)

other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine/near like-new trade PB, v clean/tight/bright/square, minimal edgwear, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine. Pictorial green and white wrappers. Bourdain crisscrosses the world, sampling local delicacies from the sublime to the bizarre. Throughout his travels, Bourdain discovers again and again the importance of community, kinship, and the power of food to bring people together. 274 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ecco Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Near Fine. Softcover: Clean and umarked, very minor wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines new book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Edition Bloombury edition-same cover as HC-crease on binding-small nip out of top front cover-otherwise excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines new book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines new book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

list price: $14.99

our price: $11.99

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 01/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fair. 0060012781 wear on corners and edges. spine bumped. binding worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2002 Ted Spark (UK) hard cover 1st edition-a brand new clean excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines [Paperback] used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines [Paperback]

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Good. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. The first couple of pages appear to have been water-soaked, but OK to read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Very Good. New York: Harper Perennial, 2002. First thus. Paperback. 274 pp. A fine copy, near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ecco Press, Hopewell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. … read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines used book

A Cook's Tour: Global Adventures in Extreme Cuisines

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Cook's Tour used book

Cook's Tour

by Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: ECCO PR ISBN-13: 9780060012786 ISBN: 0060012781

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.