» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen, John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen, John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and La Puma, M D, and La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen, John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and La Puma, M D, and La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Hope Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and La Puma, M D, and La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 19a5, minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen; John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very Good. Book HAS remainder mark. Book is NEW, but the dust jacket has mild creasing around the edges of the spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De... used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De...

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De... used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De...

by Michael F. Roizen; John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket edge curling and corner crease in front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen; John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very Good. Excellent cond /DJ has minor wear /two small dots on bottom /boards, spine straight-tight /1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Real-Age Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Real-Age Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. The jacket has very little edge rubbing, the book has a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages, other than that this book is almost like new, book is stated "First Edition", [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De... used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De...

other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very good. 2003 HarperCollins Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Real-Age Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Real-Age Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good dj; large hardcover, stated first ed., clean inside and out; pictorial dj shows only minimal shelfwear. Includes over eighty delicious-sounding recipes which employ scientific principles and strategies that are age-reducing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De... used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 De...

other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; Puma, John La other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fine. 0060009357 Harper Collins hardcover w/dj, 2003, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $24.95, inscription on half-title page SIGNED by Michael Roizen o/w immaculate, ...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes new book

New-Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F. other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. About this title: In "Cooking the RealAge Way, " the authors remind readers that eating well not only nourishes, but can slow down or even reverse signs of aging. The book includes complete information on cooking supplies and equipment, plus more than 80 easy, delicious, and age-erasing recipes. From Publishers Weekly: Roizen and La Puma, who previously joined forces on The RealAge Diet, feature more than 80 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Real-Age Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Real-Age Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine dust jacket. 360pp, index. This cookbook for healthy eating is based on the RealAge program design to slow down the aging process. 80 easy recipes are included. A heavy book. (2.4 JM FO 35/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes new book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., And La Puma, M D, And La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent copy. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Like New. Contains a remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes new book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock with More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and La Puma, M D, and La Puma, John other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen, John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Michael F. Roizen, John La Puma other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; Puma, John La other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Very Good. 0060009357 very good clean copy, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes new book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; Puma, John La other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: New. 0060009357 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F., La Puma, M.D., John other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes used book

Cooking the Realage Way: Turn Back Your Biological Clock With More Than 80 Delicious and Easy Recipes

by Roizen, Michael F.; Puma, John La other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060009359 ISBN: 0060009357

Description: Fair. 0060009357 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.