Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 19a5, minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Very Good. Book HAS remainder mark. Book is NEW, but the dust jacket has mild creasing around the edges of the spine and corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-06-01
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket edge curling and corner crease in front flap. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. The jacket has very little edge rubbing, the book has a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages, other than that this book is almost like new, book is stated "First Edition", [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good dj; large hardcover, stated first ed., clean inside and out; pictorial dj shows only minimal shelfwear. Includes over eighty delicious-sounding recipes which employ scientific principles and strategies that are age-reducing. read more
Description: Fine. 0060009357 Harper Collins hardcover w/dj, 2003, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $24.95, inscription on half-title page SIGNED by Michael Roizen o/w immaculate, ...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. About this title: In "Cooking the RealAge Way, " the authors remind readers that eating well not only nourishes, but can slow down or even reverse signs of aging. The book includes complete information on cooking supplies and equipment, plus more than 80 easy, delicious, and age-erasing recipes. From Publishers Weekly: Roizen and La Puma, who previously joined forces on The RealAge Diet, feature more than 80 ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine dust jacket. 360pp, index. This cookbook for healthy eating is based on the RealAge program design to slow down the aging process. 80 easy recipes are included. A heavy book. (2.4 JM FO 35/4. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent copy. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Like New. Contains a remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780060009359ISBN:0060009357
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: New. 0060009357 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.