» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Treasure of Montsegur, the used book

Treasure of Montsegur, the

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003. A Novel Of The Cathars. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars new book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars new book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine. As new. No edgewear, spine creasing or markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very Good. 282 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Preface, 33 Chapters, Epilogue, Bibliography, Reader's Guide, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars new book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Author of the NYT bestseller; "A Book of Angels. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Very Good Plus in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities with short, closed tear at top of back wrap but clean within and straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel used book

Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADEPAPER ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Subject: Fiction. 0060000805. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book like new inside, slight shelf wear to cover and DJ. Paper over boards, sewn binding, 275 pgs., bibliography. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur used book

The Treasure of Montsegur

by Sophy Burnham other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 276 pages. Wraps are clean with light rubbing and a little bit of wrinkling along top edge. Red and black boards with gold lettering on spine are in fine shape, clean and tight with a minute bit of wrinkling on spinal edges. A 2' black horizontal remainder mark appears on bottom edge. Text is in perfect shape with no visible signs of wear--no creases, no wrinkles, no folds, no tears or nicks, no marks or other notable flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars new book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars (Q) new book

Treasure of Montsegur: a Novel of the Cathars (Q)

other copies of this book

price: $12.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Brand New. Paperback. A baby girl is found wandering the fields, wearing a bloodstained dress and one red satin slipper, orphaned after the massacre of 20, 000 people at Beziers in 1209. Taken in by Lady Esclarmonde, the rebellious Jeanne struggles to follow the rules of chastity and prayer. But when she is asked to sacrifice her convictions for the Cathar legacy, she is propelled on a journey through the dark days of the Inquisition. Historical fiction from the author of Book of Angels and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars used book

The Treasure of Montsegur: A Novel of the Cathars

by Burnham, Sophy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060000806 ISBN: 0060000805

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.