» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2 used book

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2 used book

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. 1988 reprint. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers: Second Volume of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers: Second Volume of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $21.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: 1990. Unwin Hyman. 17th Imp. Book-Good, spine sunned. Gilt titles on spine. 1 b/w map. Ex. Libris. 9 x 6. 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $22.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Being the Second Part of The Lord of the Rings, second edition, 9th impression, 8vo, 352pp, fold out map, VG Copy, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second edition, seventh impression. Lacks fold-out map, tilted, moderate markings, above moderate wear. Dust jacket is very slightly edge-trimmed but price unclipped, tape marks, library sticker to spine, unfaded. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $27.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition-Ninth Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Square, tight copy in unclipped burgundy dustjacket which shows signs of shelfwear. Light foxing to fore edge but text block is clean. 352 pages + fold-out map to rear. The second book in the Lord of the Rings series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Eighth impression of the revised second edition. Red cloth titled in gilt on spine, tinted top edges, endpaper foldout map. Very tidy, just a touch of foxing in rear endpaper. Dust jacket is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers, Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers, Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $65.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Revised Second Edition, Eighth Impression. Red cloth with gold lettering on the spine in runic decorated dustwrapper. Top edge red. With a fold-out map at the rear of the book.352 pages, 6 X 9 inches. Very good book in a good dustwrapper with a little wear to the corners. No inscriptions and price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacques Gander, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $68.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, 6th imp Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Tape marks to paste downs. 352pp: With fold-out map of Middle Earth to rear: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers; Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers; Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $69.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Second Edition; Fifth Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 352 pp. Top page edges red; side & bottom edges slightly grubby. Red boards shelf-worn, spine bumped. Jacket bumped, worn, torn & discoloured, with several small tears & creases. Pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $88.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th imp Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. 352pp: With fold-out map of Middle Earth to rear: 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $135.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. ed. reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With folding map at rear. Owner's name on ffep; dust jacket slightly worn on spine joints. The second part of 'The Lord of the Rings'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2 used book

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2 used book

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 01/12/1966 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2 used book

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2

by J. R. R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2 used book

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers V. 2

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good Very Good The (reinforced) jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. A little library marking and scarring. The map is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Very Good

Two Towers Uk used book

Two Towers Uk

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNWIN HYMAN/ SEE ROUTLEDGE ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London, Englalnd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Red cloth hardcover with purple DJ. British Edition. No marks of any kind in text. Fold out colored map in perfect shape at end of book. Lovely Christmas present for the Tolkien fan. British Edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Two Towers 2nd Part of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers 2nd Part of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $38.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 17th Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unwin Hyman, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Map of Middle Earth inside the rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Two Towers used book

The Two Towers

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $54.95

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Revised Second Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

The Two Towers Revised Second Edition used book

The Two Towers Revised Second Edition

by Tolkein, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 8th Impression Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. Very nice copy bound in red cloth over boards, gilt titling at spine, in pictorial black dj. Some wear to bottom edge; unclipped dj has very slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bart's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Two Towers 2nd Part of the Lord of the Rings used book

The Two Towers 2nd Part of the Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $106.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 5th Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780048230461 ISBN: 0048230464

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Dustwrapper is price clipped, rubbed and slightly soiled but now protected by loose mylar; the book has very slight rubbing to tips, one page is creased and the book has a very small spot to its fore edge.