Your search: Books » ISBN: 0030894808
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Faulkner, Ray Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: REV AND UPDATED ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good. 598 p. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Ray Nelson Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Fair. 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
R.N. Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good. x-school. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside Today's Home: Fouth Edition
by
Faulkner, Ray, And Sarah Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Color& b/w/ photos. Soft cover: Some shelf wear at edges, owner's name. VG. Thick Quarto, 598 pp, Revised and updated interior design idea book, ideas for all styles of houses. Two pages have several lines marked with yellow marker. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good. Book Look's gr8, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
R.N. Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Ray Nelson Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
R.N. Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
R.N. Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
R.N. Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Faulkner, Ray
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Ray Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good. 598pp. Cover slightly worn at edges and corners. Keywords: Subjects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Faulkner, Ray Nelson; Faulkner, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D4-DJ has light shelfwear and is tanned. DJ mylar protected. Corners and bottom edges of boards lightly rubbed. One page in text wrinkled, otherwise text is clean and bright. The complete guide to designing, furnishing, and personalizing your own living space. Color and b&w illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Ray Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030894808 ISBN 13: 9780030894800 bk# 18.0. f1. NvL1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Faulkner, Ray & Sarah, Illustrated By York Graphics
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: NIS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Fully Illustrated. Architecture / Biography. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Stiff Pictorial Paper Wraps. Good Architecture & Personalized Homes. Large. ISBN: 0030894808. Design of building, furniture, etc. Images and ideas The underlying premise of the book is that the character of a home emerges from, expresses and fulfills the personality and lifestyles of it occupants. read more
|
|
Inside Today's Home
by
Faulkner, Ray; Faulkner, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Brown with Gilt Letters
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780030894800
ISBN: 0030894808
Description: Beautifully Illustrated. As New in Fine Price Clipped jacket. Interior Design. 8 X 10 1/4. 598 pp. with Glossary and index. 800 Black & White and 60 color illustrations. Extra postage required for this oversize book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mel Hundert Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|