» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: REV AND UPDATED ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good. 598 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Fair. 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by R.N. Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good. x-school. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home: Fouth Edition

by Faulkner, Ray, And Sarah Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Color& b/w/ photos. Soft cover: Some shelf wear at edges, owner's name. VG. Thick Quarto, 598 pp, Revised and updated interior design idea book, ideas for all styles of houses. Two pages have several lines marked with yellow marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good. Book Look's gr8, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inside Today's Home

by R.N. Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Nelson Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by R.N. Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by R.N. Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by R.N. Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $20.29

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good. 598pp. Cover slightly worn at edges and corners. Keywords: Subjects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray Nelson; Faulkner, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D4-DJ has light shelfwear and is tanned. DJ mylar protected. Corners and bottom edges of boards lightly rubbed. One page in text wrinkled, otherwise text is clean and bright. The complete guide to designing, furnishing, and personalizing your own living space. Color and b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Ray Faulkner, S. Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner other copies of this book

price: $27.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030894808 ISBN 13: 9780030894800 bk# 18.0. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray & Sarah, Illustrated By York Graphics other copies of this book

price: $62.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Fully Illustrated. Architecture / Biography. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Stiff Pictorial Paper Wraps. Good Architecture & Personalized Homes. Large. ISBN: 0030894808. Design of building, furniture, etc. Images and ideas The underlying premise of the book is that the character of a home emerges from, expresses and fulfills the personality and lifestyles of it occupants. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inside Today's Home

by Faulkner, Ray; Faulkner, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $14.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Brown with Gilt Letters Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030894800 ISBN: 0030894808

Description: Beautifully Illustrated. As New in Fine Price Clipped jacket. Interior Design. 8 X 10 1/4. 598 pp. with Glossary and index. 800 Black & White and 60 color illustrations. Extra postage required for this oversize book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mel Hundert Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.