» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Good. 0030862108 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. several brown spots closed page edges, dj tears. 2nd printing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Very Good. 0030862108. 2tone cloth hardcover (black spine, red boards), red design, white lettering on spine, light wear/soil on cover, owner's note on ffep, pages clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Good/Good. 0030862108. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. One copy has a dust jacket one with-out dust jacket. Dust jacket has a closed tear on the top in the front, an open tear on the top, two closed tears on the bottom in the front one over on the left-hand corner by the spine, a small closed tear on the bottom right-hand corner. Jacket has water damage. Orange and black spine with blue and white letters. Orange and black book boards wtih blue letters on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: January 1, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, an Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0030862108. 487 pages; slight soiling of cover; a few check marks next to chapters on contents page; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Very Good. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Illustrated with Drawings and Photos. Good+ in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top fore-edge soiled. Jacket has a few small tears. A history of the American west in the second half of the nineteenth century as it was experienced by the native Americans with massacres, forced evacuations, broken treaties and broken promises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Brown, Dee other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Former owner's name to ffep. Clean, tight text. Small tears and nicks to edges of DJ. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown other copies of this book

price: $18.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030862108 ISBN 13: 9780030862106 bk# 35.0. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West used book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown other copies of this book

price: $43.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West new book

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030862106 ISBN: 0030862108

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.