Your search: Books » ISBN: 0030850568
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Up Against the American Myth
by
Tom Christoffel
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 464 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Up against the American myth.
by
Christoffel, Tom (Compiled by), and Finkelhor, David, and Gilbarg, Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Good. xii, 464 p. 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [461]-464. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Up Against the American Myth
by
Christoffel, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Good. Hardcover no dust jacket. Library discard. read more
Up Against the American Myth
by
Tom Christoffel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. read more
Up Against the American Myth
by
No Author
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, Austin, Texas, U.S. A
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Good. Covers have slight edgewear. Page ends have slight foxing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Up Against the American Myth
by
Tom Christoffel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Up Against the American Myth
by
Christoffel, Tom; Finkelhor, David; Gilbarg, Dan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Good/Good. Hardcover, g., w. ltly tanned sp. Smwht slanted and compressed sp, sp crease. Ltlyt bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps. Faint smell. Tight, ummarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed, markes, sme edgwr. Chpng at sp enes. Sme lt tanning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Up Against the American Myth
by
Tom Christoffel
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Very Good. Cover Rubbing. THANK YOU! read more
Up Against the American Myth
by
Tom Christoffel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780030850561
ISBN: 0030850568
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.