» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Tom Christoffel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Interior is clean and tight. 464 pages. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up against the American myth.

by Christoffel, Tom (Compiled by), and Finkelhor, David, and Gilbarg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Good. xii, 464 p. 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [461]-464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Christoffel, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Good. Hardcover no dust jacket. Library discard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Tom Christoffel other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, Austin, Texas, U.S. A Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Good. Covers have slight edgewear. Page ends have slight foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Tom Christoffel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Christoffel, Tom; Finkelhor, David; Gilbarg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Good/Good. Hardcover, g., w. ltly tanned sp. Smwht slanted and compressed sp, sp crease. Ltlyt bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps. Faint smell. Tight, ummarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed, markes, sme edgwr. Chpng at sp enes. Sme lt tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Tom Christoffel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Very Good. Cover Rubbing. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Against the American Myth

by Tom Christoffel other copies of this book

price: $46.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780030850561 ISBN: 0030850568

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.