|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0030833558
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Bill Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: 1966. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: no edition listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hold Rinhart and winston
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: GVG book, no DJ. read more
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Bill Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Martin, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Good. 0030833558 Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, some stains inside cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1. read more
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Bill Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin, Bill, Brogan Peggy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0030833558. Hardcover in Very Good + condition, no jacket, stamp inside, a bit of edge wear at the corners and spine ends, good solid binding, clean, bright, colorful pages, a nice looking book, ; His Sounds of language readers. read more
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: California State Department Of Education, California
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT PENCILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin & Brogan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin & Brogan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin, Bill Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a school reading textbook. There is a school stamp inside the front board; the text is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Bill Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustcover; Ex Library, usual markings; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)
by
Bill Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin, Bill Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket Textbook Clean text and illustrations. Marks and spots on endpages. Corners lightly bumped. Overall a nice copy with colorful illustrations. read more
|
|
Sounds of the Storyteller
by
Martin, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780030833557
ISBN: 0030833558
Description: Peggy Brogan. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A delightful, large (286 pages) collection of poems and stories, including some by famous authors such as Woody Guthrie, Charles Schultz, Hans Christian Anderson. The illustrations are creative, colorful and bold. Very colorful painting on covers. Expected library markings. Minimal shelf wear. Library tag scar in upper right hand corner of rear cover. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more
|
|
| | | |