» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)

by Bill Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: 1966. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: no edition listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hold Rinhart and winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: GVG book, no DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)

by Bill Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)

by Martin, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Good. 0030833558 Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, some stains inside cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)

by Bill Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin, Bill, Brogan Peggy other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0030833558. Hardcover in Very Good + condition, no jacket, stamp inside, a bit of edge wear at the corners and spine ends, good solid binding, clean, bright, colorful pages, a nice looking book, ; His Sounds of language readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: California State Department Of Education, California Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT PENCILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin & Brogan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin & Brogan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin, Bill Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a school reading textbook. There is a school stamp inside the front board; the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)

by Bill Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustcover; Ex Library, usual markings; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller (His Sounds of Language Readers)

by Bill Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin, Bill Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket Textbook Clean text and illustrations. Marks and spots on endpages. Corners lightly bumped. Overall a nice copy with colorful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Ink Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sounds of the Storyteller

by Martin, Bill other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780030833557 ISBN: 0030833558

Description: Peggy Brogan. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A delightful, large (286 pages) collection of poems and stories, including some by famous authors such as Woody Guthrie, Charles Schultz, Hans Christian Anderson. The illustrations are creative, colorful and bold. Very colorful painting on covers. Expected library markings. Minimal shelf wear. Library tag scar in upper right hand corner of rear cover. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book