Your search: Books » ISBN: 0030818516
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hermann Hesse
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Good. 1969 Holt, Rinehart + Winston (Publisher; NY) BOOK CLUB EDITION HARDBACK (near-exact replica of original 1st American Edition); text clean/UNMARKED; color cover surface rubbing (mostly on back)/edge wear w/2 tears (1 small repaired, 1 tiny) + several miniscule nicks; unclipped; spine strong while showing use; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; tiny dot-size book club stamp on back board; 558 pages + 18 preliminary pgs; translated from German by Richard + Clara Winston; foreword by ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Lewis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 0030818516. Dust jacket is completely intact with mild rubbing and some light chipping and edgewear. Book is clean tight and unmarked. 3rd printing.; Magister Ludi; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 558 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 558p. dj edge tears, nicks, rubbing, edge crinkly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Translated from the German Das Glasperlenspiel by Richard and Clara Winston, with a Foreword by Theodore Ziolkowski. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. First edition thus. Bookplate to the front pastedown. Some mild spotting along the edges. The dust jacket is lightly worn, with a shallow chip to the spine head; otherwise a very good copy. In a Brodart dust jacket protector. read more
|
|
Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi).
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston,, NY:
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0030818516. Translated from the German by Richard and Clara Winston. First edition thus. Minimally marked ex-library copy with a few typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Good. Hardcover no Dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Good. Tanning. Owner stamp inside cover. Translated from the German Das Glasperlenspiel by Richard and Clara Winston with a Foreword by Theodore Ziolkowski. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good. 0030818516. Third printing. Dust jacket is worn, open and closed tears at edges. Boards are rubbed, spine leans. Pages are clean. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Magister Ludi; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 558 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good. 0030818516. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1ST EDITION. read more
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hermann Hesse
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030818516 ISBN 13: 9780030818516 Not first printing. bk# 20.0. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hermann Hesse
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston,
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Good. Trade. Prior owner name, slight edgewear/rubbing, text clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Very Good + Very Good + Light wear Dj. A nice vintage copy but most likely a book club edition as there is no price on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Dog Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
by
Hesse, Hermann
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780030818516
ISBN: 0030818516
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. 558 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. hardcover no dustjacket, wear on cver around edges by spine, small stain on cover, text very good..............6/25/6 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elgin Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|