» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Financial Management: Theory and Practice used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice

by Brigham, Eugene F. /Gapenski, Louis C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting; edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance... used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Very good. 0627 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. Highlighting throughout. Writing in pen FFEP. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. Some highlighting and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. No dust jacket; 4th edition; highlighting throughout the text; the content is sill readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice Fourth/4th Edition [Managerial Economics, Business, Industrial Management Textbook] used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice Fourth/4th Edition [Managerial Economics, Business, Industrial Management Textbook]

by Brigham, Eugene F. other copies of this book

price: $56.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good Some Edge Wear. No Jacket as Issued. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Moderate creasing/rubbing to covers. Some slight creases/wear to edges. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide Techniques methods explained. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. "Explaining early in the book how financial markets operate, and how security prices are determined within these markets, gives students ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. 4th ed. 1985 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance... used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance...

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Fair. Cover has some wear on corners, highlighting on some pages "Very Readable" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance... used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance...

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Fair. Cover has some wear on corners, highlighting on some pages "Very Readable" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice

by Brigham, Eugene F. other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Financial Management: Theory and Practice (the Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F Brigham other copies of this book

price: $22.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030716935 ISBN: 0030716934

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030716934 ISBN 13: 9780030716935 bk# 9.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.