» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wind in the Willows Pop-Up-Book

by Grahame, Kenneth; Cole, Babette (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Good. Hardback pop-up book has a bump on upper rear edge-overall good. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows a Pop-Up Book

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: 1st ptg.., large 8vo pop-up, illustrated by Babette Cole. Badger has lost his bludgeon in the last scene, else very good, all in working order, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows a Pop-Up Book

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Illustrated by Babette Cole. Very Good+ 0030638623. Hardcover is glazed boards. Pages are clean and tight. Pop-ups all work. Pages not numbered. Paper engineering by James Roger Diaz and Keith Moseley. Shows very light signs of use. A charming pop-up book based on the eternally popular book 'The Wind in the Willows'.; A Pop-up book Series; Pop-Up; Color Illustrations; 7 3/4 x 11; Unpaginated pages; Cover has light shelf wear, bumping; back cover has a couple little marks near edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasusbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Cole, Babette. Very Good ++ No Jacket Issued. Adaptation of the beloved story with pops and tabs. All mechanicals in working order. Crsp, clean, unmarked. Tiny break in the cover laminate near the bottom of the spine at fold. First Printing. Paper engineedring by James Roger Diaz and Keith Moseley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wind in the Willows: a Pop-Up Book

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Babette Cole. Fine. 4to, unpaged, First Printing Stated. Bound in Original Multi-Color Pictorial Boards, as Issued. Illustrated By Babette Cole. Designed by Dick Dudley. Paper Engineering by James Roger Diaz and Keith Moseley. A beloved classic which has been enjoyed by countless children all over the world. This enchanting pop-up will introduce children to the adventures of Toad, Rat, Badger, Mole, and all of the wonderful creatures who live on the riverbank. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows (a Pop-Up Book)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows (a Pop-Up Book) By Grahame, Kenneth

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows (a Pop-Up Book) By Grahame, Kenneth

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Acceptable. One tab missing. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Book is in great condition overall. Pages are filled with a lot of fun illustrations throughout. Cover has almost no shelf wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kenneth Grahame Book

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Methuen ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Light Fading [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Not Issued] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Grahame's the Wind in the Willows (a Pop-Up Book)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $47.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wind in the Willows Pop-Up-Book

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Cole, Babette (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Pop-up. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. One pop-up has small tape repair, else VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Wind in the Willows-a Pop-Up Book

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Babette Cole. First Edition 1983 First edition. A Near Fine POP-UP of this classic work. All pop-ups and tabs in excellent condition. Very mild foxing to interior edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hole In The Wall Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Wind in the Willows. a Pop Up Book

by Grahame, Kenneth: other copies of this book

price: $27.56

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Illustrated by Babette Cole. Paper engineering by James Roger Diaz &Keith Moseley. 8vo. pp.10 including illustrated endpapers. original laminated hardcover. Very Good. one small piece missing from last page a badger sliding arm. All other moving pieces in good or very good order. ISBN 0030638623. A delightful pop up version of the classic tale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A&F.MCILREAVYBUDERIMRARE BOOKS, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 383 Madison Avenue, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: Babette Cole. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Kenneth Grahame's The Wind in the Willows, A Pop-up Book. The book is in clean and sound condition, light scratching and bumping, but it looks great. Binding has a short crack, near the top. Around 11" tall. All pop-ups and moving parts are in working order. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benjamin Gormley, ON, CANADA

Reliability: not rated

used book

The Wind in the Willows: a Pop-Up Book

by Grahame, Kenneth-Illustrated By Babette Cole other copies of this book

price: $33.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030638626 ISBN: 0030638623

Description: First Edition (10 3/4"x8") 12pp of pop-up pictures still operating but small figure missing from last page. No dustwrapper (as issued? ) Laminated illustrated boards, Very Good plus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Innes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.