» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 959 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $3.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good. 0030624169 Good first American edition, firsrt prinnting ex-library hardcover with dust-jacket, some edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings, good solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1986; 1986, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 959 p. ill., maps 24 cm. Small tear on inside spine glued down. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holocaust, the: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

Holocaust, the: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good/-- 959pp; 20pp b/w photos; b/w ils; backstrip is faded; frnt hinge starting ISBN: 0030624169. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0030624169 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 959 pages on the Holocaust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean, solid 959 page 1986 first American edition hardcover. The picture showing is scan of actual book. Has 2 black and white picture sections. This is the definitive account of what is without doubt the most horrifying crime ever committed against humanity-a crime of such magnitude that it virtually defies comprehension. According to the author, this book "is an attempt to draw on the nearest of the witnesses, those closest to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0030624169. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good / Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, The testimony of those who survived constitutes the main record of what was done to Jews during those years, Author combines enormous historical research with the personal testimony of the survivors, dust jacket has a little scuffing, no tears, book itself looks very nice, good solid binding, clean unmarked pages, 20 pages of photos, a nice looking book and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust; a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust; a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: 1986. 1st Printing. First American Edition. A Near fine hard book in a Near Fine dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy except for name of previous owner. Jacket just lightly rubbed. 959 Pages. Sm 4to. [Ww] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, 5.99 Date Published: 01/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Used-Very Good. 21820-CH 801 R. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. -DJ price clipped- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Ex-library. Inside pages are clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good +/No Jacket. 8vo 0030624169 959 pp. Text unmarked. Binding secure, though pulling away from spine. Light bumps to forecorners of boards, light rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Hardcover copy of the first American edition in good+ condition with good+ dust jacket. Tanning from age, spotting to front edge. Binding is sturdy if not especially tight. Text is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean Copy in sound binding. Outside page edges at book top have a small scuffed area. DJ is rubbed but untorn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: B/W Photos and Maps. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" 959 pp. Clean, crisp contents. Equally-clean end pages but for prev. owner's attractive bookplate. Firm boards. New mylar protective-cover has been added to conserve the dust jacket--original price intact. Light exterior shelf-edge rubs on dust jacket and one small closed tear are difficult to notice. "...a powerful account of when and how the Allies learned of Nazi atrocities against Europe's Jewish population and of their ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $55.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Martin Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $40.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Very Good-. in Very Good-. jacket. VG-/Very Good-. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear, light corner bumps, black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6" x 9.5" heavy. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War used book

The Holocaust: a History of the Jews of Europe During the Second World War

by Gilbert, Martin other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030624162 ISBN: 0030624169

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 959pp/illus/maps. A record of the destruction of the Jewish life in Europe during the dark years of Nazi rule. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.