» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pendragon Castle (a Panorama Pop-Up Book)

by Peter S Seymour other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Very Good. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melrose Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle (a Panorama Pop-Up Book)

by Peter S Seymour other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle

by Seymour, Peter S., and Moseley, Keith other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Good. No dust jacket. All pop ups appear to be in working order-some may need to be reglued. Neat unusal book. Picture available via e-mail. Panorama Pop-Up Book. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smilers Book Barn, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle. a Pop-Up Book

by Seymour, Peter S. Designed And Illustrated By Keith Moseley other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Glazed, color illustrated boards, with a four-section standalone panorama inside. Contains both highly detailed pop-up up parts and a couple of very small moveable parts, all demonstrating the inside of a medieval castle. The book is in very good condition, looks and feels new, and has clean contents with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle: a Panorama Pop-Up Book

by Seymour, Peter; Design And Illustrations By Edith Moseley other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, no dustjacket as issued Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: 8vo. Book is in Near Fine condition with light shelf wear. All pop-up elements are intact. One page is faintly soiled. Book unfolds and self-supports. Four scenes have pull-down floors. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle / [Story By Peter Seymour; Illustrations and Paper Engineering By Keith Moseley]1st Ed

by Seymour, Peter S. other copies of this book

price: $55.96

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Holt, Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: A Panorama Pop-up Book. Subjects: Toy and movable books--Specimens. Castles--Fiction. Knights and knighthood--Fiction. Middle Ages--Fiction. Toy and movable books. Fine copy in the original, color-pictorial boards. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. 1. pp. 12. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle / [Story By Peter Seymour; Illustrations and Paper Engineering By Keith Moseley]1st Ed

by Seymour, Peter S. other copies of this book

price: $72.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Holt, Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: A Panorama Pop-up Book. Subjects: Toy and movable books--Specimens. Castles--Fiction. Knights and knighthood--Fiction. Middle Ages--Fiction. Toy and movable books. Fine copy in the original, color-pictorial boards. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pendragon Castle a Panorama Pop-Up Book

by Seymour, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from NL, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Moseley, Keith. Very Good. No Jacket. Charming pop up book. 1st printing. No writing or stamps. Small scrape on one page. Moveable parts all working. Binding firm. Pictorial cover is clean. Photos available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. March, NL, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pendragon Castle: a Panorama Pop-Up Book

by Seymour, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Moseley, Keith. Very Good/No Jacket. 0030620767 Light spine slant, light wear, beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3 R's Used Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pendragon Castle (a Panorama Pop-Up Book)

by Seymour, Peter S other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Winston ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 0030620767 No DJ. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Clean pages. All popups intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pendragon Castle (a Panorama Pop-Up Book)

by Peter S Seymour other copies of this book

price: $24.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030620767 ISBN 13: 9780030620768 bk# 14.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pendragon Castle: Pop-Up

by Seymour, Peter other copies of this book

price: $26.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Books For Young Readers, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Fine No Dust Jacket As Issued. 0030620767. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pendragon Castle

by Seymour, Peter S. (107) other copies of this book

price: $17.78

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Winston, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Vevy Good. Pop-Up Panorama Pop-up Book. Fully intact, From Courtyard to Great Hall, from Kitchen to Stables. Based on Pendragon Castle of King Arthur fame. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

used book

Pendragon Castle

by Seymour, Peter other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Moseley, Keith. Good. Pop-Up Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Pendragon Castle

by Seymour, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030620768 ISBN: 0030620767

Description: Moseley, Keith. Near Fine. No Jacket. Pop-up. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A Panoramic pop-up with fold-down and pop-up designs and illustrations by Keith Moseley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.