» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Sound binding. Dj in a protective mylar cover. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1981

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Good. Pencil writing on first page. Owner's name on first page. Book in nice condition. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Good. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Good. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Some soils rubbed into texture of DJ. A documentary on one hundred years of American Judaism. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms By Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982-09 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good. Libray book but in exception cond with jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0030616581. Has shelfwear, DJ has minor chips and glue remainder on front. clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket have only very light wear with all pages clean and a solid square binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Red board book is in near fine condition-looks to be unused with no dj. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Golda Laurens dj. near fine, vg+ lightly soiled dj, tight red bds, clean text. 194 pgs, ISBN: 0-03-061658-1. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1981

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall. vii + 194 pages, red boards. A near fine, clean, neat sturdy hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a very good edge worn dust jacket with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Page edges a little dusty. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket shows light soiling and is protected in a removable mylar cover. 200 pp.; Appendices; Bibliography; Index; 22 cm. Describes the great migration of Jews to America from Europe in the late 19th Century and the advances Jewish Americans have made here since that time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America, 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms; Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 194 pages, jacket gently soiled, protected in Gaylord. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Ex-lib; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 194. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $25.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Henry Holt & Co, 1982, 1st, 12.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Equal Terms

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1991

by Dawidowicz, Lucy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 194 pp., chronology, suggestions for further reading, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Very Good (ex-library) in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-library with markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On Equal Terms: Jews in America 1881-1981

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S. other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030616587 ISBN: 0030616581

Description: Edition: 1st Condition: FINE Dustjacket: NF-Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.