Your search: Books » ISBN: 0030579031
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
by
Raymond A Serway
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders College Pub
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
by
Raymond A Serway
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders College Pub
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
by
Raymond A Serway
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers
by
Serway, Raymond A
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Saunders College Publishing
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. MINOR SHELF WEAR, CORNERS BUMPED, ELSE AS NEW. 36 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TL Brown,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
by
Raymond A Serway
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
by
Raymond A Serway
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Saunders College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Physics for Scientists and Engineers
by
Serway, Raymond A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. This textbook is intended for a two or three-semester course in introductory physics for studnets majoring in science or engineering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
by
Raymond A Serway
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Saunders College Pub
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics: for Scientists and Engineers
by
Serway, Raymond A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: No Earlier Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0030579031 Clean Copy Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics for Scientists and Engineers
by
Serway, Raymond A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Saunders College Publishing, 1982
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, VG+, extra clean inside and out. Located at our west coast location. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Physics for Scientists and Engineers
by
Serway, Raymond A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780030579035
ISBN: 0030579031
Description: Good. No Jacket. Oversized. Clean and tight; edges are slightly bumped; hinges lean slightly. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|