» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A Serway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A Serway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A Serway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers

by Serway, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. MINOR SHELF WEAR, CORNERS BUMPED, ELSE AS NEW. 36 p. Saunders Golden Sunburst Series. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A Serway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A Serway other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders College Pub ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Physics for Scientists and Engineers used book

Physics for Scientists and Engineers

by Serway, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. This textbook is intended for a two or three-semester course in introductory physics for studnets majoring in science or engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

Physics, for Scientists and Engineers (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A Serway other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Physics: for Scientists and Engineers used book

Physics: for Scientists and Engineers

by Serway, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $23.76

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Earlier Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0030579031 Clean Copy Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Physics for Scientists and Engineers used book

Physics for Scientists and Engineers

by Serway, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $35.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Saunders College Publishing, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, VG+, extra clean inside and out. Located at our west coast location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Physics for Scientists and Engineers used book

Physics for Scientists and Engineers

by Serway, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $45.85

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030579035 ISBN: 0030579031

Description: Good. No Jacket. Oversized. Clean and tight; edges are slightly bumped; hinges lean slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Chapter Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.