» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. 0030549825 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. 6th. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing. Cover creasing. No store stamps or marks. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M. H. A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forth Worth, Hartcourt Brace College Publishers, 1993. ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: 8vo., 301pp., soft cover. Front cover lightly edgeworn, rear cover creased, spine rubbed with moderately worn extremities, textblock fore edge soiled at lower corner, last 65 pages water stained at upper corner. ISBN: 0030549825. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms (Sixth Edition) used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms (Sixth Edition)

by Abrams, M.H. other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Orlando FL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Near fine. Wraps, 301pp, index. This book was first published in 1957. (1.5 JM FO 17/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, Meyer Howard other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $18.28

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt College Pub Date Published: 1996-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Like New. This book has mild shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P A Rickards, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, Meyer Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: itstheteacher, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Glossary of Literary Terms used book

Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, Meyer Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Has edge wear, especially around the top and bottom corners. Pages are clean. Used sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatmanBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition By Abrams, M. H. used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition By Abrams, M. H.

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good. Front cover is bent. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms

by Abrams, M. H. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms (Sixth Edition) used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms (Sixth Edition)

by Abrams, M. H. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780030549823 ISBN: 0030549825

Description: Very Good+ 0030549825. Light scratching and rubbing to covers.; Classic aid to literary study by longtime Cornell English professor and critic.; 8vo; 301 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition used book

A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition

by M. H. Abrams other copies of this book