Your search: Books » ISBN: 0030549825
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
A Glossary of Literary Terms
by
Abrams, M. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
Abrams, M. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Good. Book Slight spinal creasing. Cover creasing. No store stamps or marks. Edgewear. read more
Glossary of Literary Terms
by
Abrams, M. H. A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Forth Worth, Hartcourt Brace College Publishers, 1993.
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: 8vo., 301pp., soft cover. Front cover lightly edgeworn, rear cover creased, spine rubbed with moderately worn extremities, textblock fore edge soiled at lower corner, last 65 pages water stained at upper corner. ISBN: 0030549825. read more
A Glossary of Literary Terms (Sixth Edition)
by
Abrams, M. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very Good+; Harcourt Brace; 1993; Softcover; Light scratching and rubbing to covers. 0030549825. Classic aid to literary study by longtime Cornell English professor and critic.; 8vo; 301 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avon Hill Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms (Sixth Edition)
by
Abrams, M.H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Orlando FL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Near fine. Wraps, 301pp, index. This book was first published in 1957. (1.5 JM FO 17/6. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
Abrams, M. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: New. 0030549825. Brand new and unused. 1993 copyright. Student Edition.; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 301 pages. read more
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Ed. Used, very good. read more
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 6th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
A Glossary of Literary Terms
by
Abrams, M. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Glossary of Literary Terms 6th Edition
by
Abrams, M H
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 6TH
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich College Publishers, c1993
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Glossary of Literary Terms 6th Edition
by
Abrams, M H
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 6TH
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich College Publishers, c1993
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Glossary of Literary Terms 6th Edition
by
Abrams, M H
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 6TH
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich College Publishers, c1993
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms
by
Abrams, M. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...MINOR SHELF WEAR...FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WINION ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Glossary of Literary Terms, Sixth Edition
by
M. H. Abrams
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780030549823
ISBN: 0030549825
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.