» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very Good. -Second Edition--658 pages. Clean and tight. -Publish Place: Fort Worth, TX-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Fine. With minor notes & highlights GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R.; Ronkainen, Ilkka A.; Rivoli, Pietra other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, TX, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, illustrated boards, shiny, light rubbing at spine ends, pink highlighting first 50 pages, otherwise clean and no marks, no wear. International business. 658 pgs. BE608413. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R.; Rivoli, Pietra; Ronkainen, Ilkka A. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Label stapled on front cover. Otherwise this is an excellent copy in fine condition. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Spine is in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R.; Ronkainen, Ilkka A.; Rivoli, Pietra other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fort Worth, TX. : Dryden Press, 1992, Fort Worth, TX. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This new edition reflects the changing realities of the global marketplace. The book continues to maintain a strong focus on dealing with the international business concerns of both the smaller-sized firm and the multinational corporation. Bookstore sticker on 1st page. Minor stains on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R. And Rivoli, Pietra And Ronkainen, Iikka A. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very Good; 1992. 0030546184. Almost like new condition-does not appear to be marked; Hardcover; The Dryden Press: Harcourt Brace College Publishers; Fort Worth; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 658 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R. & Rivoli, Pietra & Ronkainen, Ilkka A. other copies of this book

price: $32.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very good. Card wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota, Ilkka A. Ronkainen, Pietra Rivoli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Michael R. Czinkota other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R, and Ronkainen, Ilkka A, and Rivoli, Pietra other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. previous library book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 658 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R.; Rivoli, Pietra; Ronkainen, Ilkka A. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover, Decorative Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Tx Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Nr. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Some Highlights on Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

International Business used book

International Business

by Czinkota, Michael R.; Ronkainen, Ilkka A.; Rivoli, Pietra other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dryden Press ISBN-13: 9780030546181 ISBN: 0030546184

Description: Fine. Fine; Collectible Looks brand new-neat and crisp and clean hardcover-3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.