» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler James F. Petersen L. Michael Trepasso other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography and Infotrac used book

Essentials of Physical Geography and Infotrac

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Belmont, CA USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard cover 650 pages. Corners all bumped and have tears. Chipping and shelf wear plus writing impressions to both covers. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked though several have been dogeared or bent when corners were bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler; James F. Petersen; L. Michael Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. Both CDs unopened and infortrac included! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography new book

Essentials of Physical Geography

by Robert E. Gabler~James Petersen~L. Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography new book

Essentials of Physical Geography

by Robert E. Gabler~James Petersen~L. Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography, 7th used book

Essentials of Physical Geography, 7th

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with minor wear to corners. Includes sealed Infotrac. No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography, 7th used book

Essentials of Physical Geography, 7th

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $73.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the cover has corner bumps. Includes 2 CD's and Infotrac. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography (with CD-ROM and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (with CD-ROM and Infotrac)

by Gabler, Robert E, and Sager, Robert, and Wise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, though the edges are stamped; boards are bumped at all corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 650 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler, James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $139.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler; James F. Petersen; L. Michael Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $143.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography With Cd-Rom and Infotrac new book

Essentials of Physical Geography With Cd-Rom and Infotrac

by Robert Gabler other copies of this book

price: $208.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New Hardcover, 672 pages. Brooks/Cole (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Fair. 0030338220 Textbook 7th edition. One CD INCLUDED BUT NOT TESTED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover and pages are bent or wrinkled so that book does not lay flat. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. Light staining and wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Some pages may be stuck together, but can be separated without damaging text. Heavy writing or highlighting. nrf JG ct aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler, James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 7th Edition. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Very Good. 0030338220 Textbook 7th edition. CD INCLUDED BUT NOT TESTED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography new book

Essentials of Physical Geography

by Gabler, Robert E. Petersen, James (Southwest Texas State University) Trapasso, L. (Western Kentucky University) other copies of this book

price: $44.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7REV ED Binding: hardback Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING Country = USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 290 x 230 mm. (650 pages) 'essentials of physical geography' uses the combined expertise of three respected geographers to create the ultimate tool for illustrating physical geography concepts and helping students bridge the gap between scientific theory, practical application and the human-environmental interface. colour illustrations, colour maps authors gabler, robert e. petersen, james (southwest texas state university) trapasso, l. (western kentucky university) edition ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler, James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trapasso other copies of this book

price: $78.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030338220 ISBN 13: 9780030338229 This is the textbook only. This is the textbook only. bk# 28.18. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler, James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trepasso other copies of this book

price: $79.51

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING, USA ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. ISBN10: 0030338220. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography. Mit Cd-Rom new book

Essentials of Physical Geography. Mit Cd-Rom

by Gabler, Robert; Petersen, James F.; Sager, Robert J.; Trapasso, L. Michael; Wise, Daniel L. other copies of this book

price: $92.18

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7. A. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $28.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: Good. 0030338220 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler, James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trepasso other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING, USA ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0030338220. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) new book

Essentials of Physical Geography (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Robert E. Gabler, James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trepasso other copies of this book

price: $68.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMSON LEARNING, USA ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0030338220. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Physical Geography 7th Edition (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac) used book

Essentials of Physical Geography 7th Edition (With Cd-Rom and Infotrac)

by Gabler, Robert E.; Petersen, James F.; Trapasso, L. Michael other copies of this book

price: $96.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780030338229 ISBN: 0030338220

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.