» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Biology used book

Biology

other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. NO International orders please. Appears to be no unerlining/highlights or notes. CD INCLUDED. Book cover has some cosmetic damage. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra Pearl other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainside-Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra P.; Berg, Linda R.; Martin, Diana W. other copies of this book

price: $33.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Very Good. 0030335035 REBIND! ! ! Needs to be rebound. WILL BE PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND BEFORE ISBN| 0030335035 Biology (JWD) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra P.; Berg, Linda R.; Martin, Diana W. other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover-Glossy Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is tight & clean/unmarked with bumped corners/sticker scar ffep, includes CD Rom (ISBN 0030342570)-a nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Acceptable. With CD! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon; Linda R. Berg; Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2001-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra P.; Berg, Linda R.; Martin, Diana W. other copies of this book

price: $18.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Fair. 0030335035 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. oe* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra Pearl other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Very good. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology new book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra Pearl other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology 6th Edition (Ap) used book

Biology 6th Edition (Ap)

by Thomson Brooks Cole other copies of this book

price: $36.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra Pearl Solomon other copies of this book

price: $46.60

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Biology used book

Biology

by Eldra P. Solomon, Linda R. Berg, Diana W. Martin other copies of this book

price: $52.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030335035 ISBN 13: 9780030335037 bk# 46.4. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Biology Sixth Edition used book

Biology Sixth Edition

by Solomon, Eldra P And Others other copies of this book

price: $56.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: Excellent/like new/unused. No Jacket. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Biology new book

Biology

by Solomon, Eldra P.; Berg, Linda R.; Martin, Diana W. other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030335037 ISBN: 0030335035

Description: New. Very Large / Heavy * ** NEW Condition-minimal use if any, top tip wear. Hardback Textbook ( please check Edition, and read LISTING, no returns ). 2001 Sixth Edition-1st P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.