» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. Some underlining/highlighting This is for books that are usually too large to fit in regular shipping envelopes, or are quite heavy. They will usually require extra handling and postage. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F, and Houston, Joel F other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Concise ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book is in near fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover has slight scratches on back and corners are slightly bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 641 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dryden Press Series in Finance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Brigham, Eugene F.; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very Good. 0030223199 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham~Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham~Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very Good. 0030223199. VA15-110259227; 3.3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Moderate amount of highlighting and/or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F, and Houston, Joel F other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Concise ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Clean. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 641 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dryden Press Series in Finance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F, and Houston, Joel F other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Concise ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some highlighting and underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 641 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dryden Press Series in Finance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Brigham, Eugene F.; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Fine. 0030223199 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, conicise 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Brigham, Eugene F.; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very Good. 0030223199 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, concise 2nd editon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Brigham, Eugene F.; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very Good. 0030223199 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, concise second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Brigham, Eugene F.; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Very Good. 0030223199 tight spine, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030223198 ISBN: 0030223199

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance) used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise (2nd Ed) (Dryden Press Series in Finance)

by Brigham, Eugene F.; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

</